Results of Formula Mazda - Race
Sunday, March 28, 2010
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Laps |
Total Tm |
Diff |
Gap |
Avg. Speed |
Best Tm |
Best Speed |
In Lap |
Nat/State |
Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
22 |
Conor Daly |
33 |
45:24.821 |
78.479 |
1:11.603 |
90.499 |
15 |
(S/T) |
INDECK, The College Network, Merchant Services Ltd., Tom Lang Co. |
||
2 |
18 |
Joao Horto |
33 |
45:30.250 |
5.429 |
5.429 |
78.322 |
1:11.753 |
90.310 |
22 |
(S/R/T) |
Wabash Capital Investments |
3 |
19 |
Caio Lara |
33 |
45:33.634 |
8.813 |
3.384 |
78.226 |
1:11.932 |
90.085 |
20 |
(S/T) |
MLD, ATW |
4 |
47 |
Anders Krohn |
33 |
45:34.350 |
9.529 |
0.716 |
78.205 |
1:11.867 |
90.167 |
23 |
(S/T) |
Norse Cutting and Abandonment, Trallfa Industries, Colosseum |
5 |
11 |
Connor De Phillippi |
33 |
45:45.258 |
20.437 |
10.908 |
77.894 |
1:12.081 |
89.899 |
25 |
(S/R/T) |
Mazdaspeed Motorsports, Skip Barber |
6 |
17 |
Mikael Grenier |
33 |
45:47.963 |
23.142 |
2.705 |
77.818 |
1:11.939 |
90.076 |
16 |
(S/T) |
NAPA Auto Parts, CAA-Quebec, HS Telecom |
7 |
16 |
David Ostella |
33 |
45:49.531 |
24.710 |
1.568 |
77.773 |
1:12.183 |
89.772 |
15 |
(S/T) |
GP Global Precast |
8 |
33 |
Richard Kent |
33 |
45:49.815 |
24.994 |
0.284 |
77.765 |
1:12.281 |
89.650 |
24 |
(S/T) |
Traka |
9 |
38 |
Tristan Vautier |
33 |
45:50.798 |
25.977 |
0.983 |
77.737 |
1:11.896 |
90.130 |
31 |
(S/R/T) |
Moulin TP, Cecibon, Circuit du Laquais, Fontanel |
10 |
66 |
Rusty Mitchell |
33 |
45:53.973 |
29.152 |
3.175 |
77.648 |
1:12.478 |
89.406 |
25 |
(S/T) |
Motorola, Petro Comm. |
11 |
28 |
Juan Piedrahita |
33 |
45:54.458 |
29.637 |
0.485 |
77.634 |
1:12.434 |
89.461 |
25 |
(S/R/T) |
Petro Sur, GFK Motors |
12 |
13 |
Michael Furfari |
33 |
45:56.970 |
32.149 |
2.512 |
77.563 |
1:12.139 |
89.827 |
17 |
(S/T) |
Furfari Paving |
13 |
27 |
Court Vernon |
33 |
46:00.952 |
36.131 |
3.982 |
77.452 |
1:12.126 |
89.843 |
27 |
(S/R/T) |
Mangroove Boats,Capt. Harry's |
14 |
64 |
Patrick O'Neill |
33 |
46:13.359 |
48.538 |
12.407 |
77.105 |
1:12.917 |
88.868 |
24 |
(S/E/T) |
O'Neill Construction |
15 |
85 |
Chris Miller |
33 |
46:24.310 |
59.489 |
10.951 |
76.802 |
1:12.204 |
89.746 |
30 |
(S/R/T) |
Miller Milling, Red Line Oil |
16 |
65 |
JW Roberts |
33 |
46:37.242 |
1:12.421 |
12.932 |
76.447 |
1:13.373 |
88.316 |
29 |
(S/E/T) |
General Data Tech |
17 |
9 |
Jorge Goncalvez |
32 |
45:50.109 |
1 Lap |
1 Lap |
75.401 |
1:11.901 |
90.124 |
20 |
(S/T) |
Wabash Capital Investments |
18 |
31 |
Carlos Conde |
32 |
46:05.869 |
1 Lap |
15.760 |
74.971 |
1:15.470 |
85.862 |
21 |
(S/M/T) |
Pronto-GMT, Olympus Securities |
19 |
25 |
Tatiana Calderon |
32 |
46:13.857 |
1 Lap |
7.988 |
74.755 |
1:12.807 |
89.002 |
32 |
(S/R/T) |
Kia Motors |
20 |
94 |
Hayden Duerson |
13 |
22:31.860 |
20 Laps |
19 Laps |
62.314 |
1:14.481 |
87.002 |
12 |
(S/R/T) |
Tampa Bay Endodontics |
21 |
81 |
Nick Andries |
6 |
11:13.018 |
27 Laps |
7 Laps |
57.770 |
1:14.491 |
86.990 |
6 |
Team Pelfrey/Anderson Racepark/ Allied |
|
22 |
20 |
Carlos Linares |
8.008 |
33 Laps |
6 Laps |
- |
- |
0 |
(S/R/T) |
IND |